possession with intent to deliver washington state
[…] Also, if they found paraphernalia like scales, small plastic bags, various address(es) or large quantities of money, they could use that against you. 1 Individuals convicted and serving a sentence of simple possession of a controlled substance, as well as additional convictions, may be impacted. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum Corrections is working with the Office of the Attorney General to understand the decision and its potential impacts.